Our Party

2016 Candidates

President

 

Railroad Commissioner

  • Grady Yarbrough 


Supreme Court


Court of Criminal Appeals

  • Place 2

    • Lawrence “Larry” Meyers

  • Place 5

    • Betsy Johnson

  • Place 6

    • Robert Burns


United States House of Representatives

State Senate

State House of Representatives


State Board of Education

  • District 1

    • Georgina Perez

  • District 5

    • Rebecca Bell-Metereau

  • District 6

    • R. Dakota Carter

  • District 9

    • Amanda M. Rudolf

  • District 10

    • Judy Jennings

 

1st Court of Appeals

  • Chief Justice

    • Jim Peacock

  • Justice Place 4

    • Barbara Gardner

 

4th Court of Appeals

  • Justice Place 6

    • Irene Rios

 

5th Court of Appeals

  • Justice Place 4

    • Gena Slaughter

  • Justice Place 7

    • Dennise Garcia

 

8th Court of Appeals

  • Justice Place 3

    • Gina M. Palafox

13th Court of Appeals

  • Justice Place 3

    • Leticia Hinojosa

14th Court of Appeals

  • Place 2

    • Candance White

  • Place 9

    • Peter M. Kelly

District Judge

  • 6th Judicial District

    • Gary Waite

  • 10th Judicial District

    • Cornel Walker

  • 11th Judicial District

    • Kristen Hawkins

  • 14th Judicial District

    • Eric Moye

  • 28th Judicial District

    • Nanette Hasette

  • 34th Judicial District

    • Bill Moody

  • 37th Judicial District

    • Michael Mery

  • 41st Judicial District

    • Annabell “Anna” Perez

  • 53rd Judicial District

    • Scott Jenkins

  • 57th Judicial District

    • Edward L. Pina

  • 60th Judicial District

    • Justin Gary Sanderson

  • 61st Judicial District

    • Fredericka Phillips 

  • 63rd Judicial District

    • Enrique “Henry” Fernandez

  • 73rd Judicial District

    • David A. Canales

  • 79th Judicial District

    • Richard C. Terrell

  • 80th Judicial District

    • Larry Weiman

  • 92nd Judicial District

    • Luis M. Singleter

  • 93rd Judicial District

    • Rudy Delgado

  • 95th Judicial District

    • Kenneth Molberg

  • 98th Judicial District

    • Rhonda Hurley

  • 125th Judicial District

    • Kyle Carter

  • 126th Judicial District

    • Darlene Byrne

  • 127th Judicial District

    • R.K. Sandill

  • 129th Judicial District

    • Michael Gomez

  • 130th Judicial District

    • Craig Estlinbaum

  • 131st Judicial District

    • Norma Gonzalez

  • 133rd Judicial District

    • Jaclanel McFarland

  • 136th Judicial District

    • Baylor Wortham

  • 138th Judicial District

    • Arturo Cisneros Nelson

  • 139th Judicial District

    • Bobby Flores

  • 151st Judicial District

    • Mike Engelhart

  • 152nd Judicial District

    • Robert K. Schaffer

  • 162nd Judicial District

    • Phyllis Lister Brown

  • 164th Judicial District

    • Alexandra Smoots-Hogan

  • 165th Judicial District

    • Ursula A. Hall

  • 166th Judicial District

    • Laura Salinas

  • 167th Judicial District

    • P. David Wahlberg

  • 174th Judicial District

    • Hazel B. Jones

  • 175th Judicial District

    • Catherine Torres-Stahl

  • 176th Judicial District

    • Nikita "Niki" Harmon

  • 177th Judicial District

    • Robert Johnson

  • 178th Judicial District

    • Kelli Johnson

  • 179th Judicial District

    • Randy Roll

  • 200th Judicial District

    • Gisela D. Triana

  • 214th Judicial District

    • Jose Longoria

  • 215th Judicial District

    • Elaine Palmer

  • 240th Judicial District

    • Frank J. Fraley

  • 254th Judicial District

    • Darlene Ewing

  • 332nd Judicial District

    • Mario E. Ramirez, Jr.

  • 333rd Judicial District

    • Daryl Moore

  • 334th Judicial District

    • Steven Kirkland

  • 337th Judicial District

    • Herb Ritchie

  • 338th Judicial District

    • Ramona Franklin

  • 339th Judicial District

    • Maria T. (Terri) Jackson

  • 341st Judicial District

    • Beckie Palomo

  • 345th Judicial District

    • Jan Soifer

  • 346th Judicial District

    • Angie Juarez Bar III

  • 348th Judicial District
    • Joe Drago

  • 351st Judicial District

    • George Powell

  • 353rd Judicial District

    • Tim Sulak

  • 379th Judicial District

    • Ron Rangel

  • 381st Judicial District

    • Jose Luis Garza

  • 383rd Judicial District

    • Mike Herrera

  • 384th Judicial District

    • Patrick Michael Garcia

  • 386th Judicial District

    • Arcelia Treviño

  • 388th Judicial District

    • Laura Strathmann

  • 389th Judicial District

    • Letty Lopez

  • 390th Judicial District

    • Julie Kocurek

  • 393rd Judicial District

    • Evan Stone

  • 394th Judicial District

    • Roy Ferguson

  • 398th Judicial District

    • Keno Vasquez

  • 399th Judicial District

    • Frank J. Castro

  • 400th Judicial District

    • Teana Watson

  • 406th Judicial District

    • Oscar “O.J.” Hale, Jr.

  • 407th Judicial District

    • Karen Pozza

  • 408th Judicial District (runoff)

    • Angelica Jimenez

  • 409th Judicial District

    • Sam Medrano, Jr.

  • 421st Judicial District

    • Andrea “Andi” St. Leger

  • 423rd Judicial District

    • Chris Duggan

  • 427th Judicial District

    • Tamara Needles

  • 430th Judicial District

    • Israel Ramon, Jr.

  • 438th Judicial District

    • Rosie Alvarado

    • Lauro A. Bustamante

  • 445th Judicial District

    • Gloria M. Rincones

  • 448th Judicial District

    • Sergio H. Eriquez

  • 449th Judicial District (runoff)

    • Renee “Rena” Rodriguez-Betancourt

  • 450th Judicial District

    • Brad Urrutia

 

District Attorney

  • Harris County

    • Kim Ogg

  • Kleberg and Kenedy Counties

    • Nathan P. Fugate

  • 23rd Judicial District

    • Steven Reis

  • 34th Judicial District (runoff)

    • Jaime Esparza

  • 39th Judicial District

    • Mike Fouts

  • 46th Judicial District

    • Staley Heatly

  • 49th Judicial District

    • Isidro R. Alaniz

  • 53rd Judicial District

    • Margaret Moore

  • 63rd Judicial District

    • Fred Hernandez

  • 79th Judicial District
    • Carlos Omar Garcia

  • 81st Judicial District

    • Rene M. Pena

  • 83rd Judicial District

    • Jaime Escuder

  • 105th Judicial District

    • Mark A. Gonzalez

  • 143rd Judicial District

    • Randy Reynolds

  • 229th Judicial District

    • Omar Escobar

  • 293rd Judicial District

    • Roberto Serna

Email Updates

Contribute

  1. $