Splash Image
Texas Democrats

County Parties

Much of the work of the Texas Democratic Party is conducted by our county chairs and county parties. Strong county parties are crucial to our Democratic efforts. Get connected with your local Democrats:


 

Anderson County

Sharon Davis, Chair
903-724-5813


Andrews County

Metajo Neal, Chair
713-449-0094


Angelina County

Shirley Layton, Chair
936-676-8690


Aransas County

Donnie Love, Chair
361-563-8159


Archer County

Phyllis K. Wright, Chair
940-782-1124


Armstrong County

Call Texas Democratic Party, 512-478-9800


Atascosa County

Rosa Elkins, Chair
210-632-7297


Austin County

Pat Burns, Chair
979-270-1673


Bailey County

Call Texas Democratic Party, 512-478-9800


Bandera County

Lynn Oliver, Chair
210-687-9701


Bastrop County

Cheryl Reese, Chair
512-581-1019


Baylor County

Marilyn Piatt, Chair
940-889-8408


Bee County

Dela Cagle Castillo, Chair
361-542-6773


Bell County

Chris Rosenberg, Chair
254-813-5123


Bexar County

Manuel Medina, Chair
210-255-8420


Blanco County

Kevin Jacks, Chair
830-220-1179


Borden County

Call Texas Democratic Party, 512-478-9800


Bosque County

Pat Toombs, Chair


Bowie County

Amber Keith-Smith, Chair
903-490-2826


Brazoria County

Sue Funkhouser, Chair
281-412-5209


Brazos County

T.C. Langford, Chair
214-450-0935


Brewster County

Mary Bell Lockhart, Chair
432-837-2511


Briscoe County

Katy Estes, Chair
806-847-2265


Brooks County

Call Texas Democratic Party, 512-478-9800


Brown County

Mike Bullard, Chair
325-643-2881


Burleson County

Linda Autrey, Chair
979-596-1917


Burnet County

Ronald LeVick, Chair
832-922-0003


Caldwell County

Philip A. Ruiz, Chair
512-738-1988


Calhoun County

Sandra Witte, Chair


Callahan County

Mary Melton, Chair
917-674-6629


Cameron County

Amber Medina, Chair
956-466-3599


Camp County

Michael Laing, Chair
903-563-5255


Carson County

Jimmy Dea Schroeder, Chair
806-537-4005


Cass County

Call Texas Democratic Party, 512-478-9800


Castro County

Joyce Thomas, Chair
806-647-4548


Chambers County

Mary Ellen Hamm, Chair
409-296-9877


Cherokee County

Bill Crowley, Chair
903-245-4851


Childress County

Grace Holman, Chair
940-937-8561


Clay County

Meta McCauley, Chair
940-631-0007


Cochran County

Call Texas Democratic Party, 512-478-9800


Coke County

Robert Houck, Chair
325-453-2158


Coleman County

Montie Guthrie III, Chair
325-348-3826


Collin County

Mike Rawlins, Chair
214-868-4746


Collingsworth County

Call Texas Democratic Party, 512-478-9800


Colorado County

Jana Moffet, Chair
979-451-1300


Comal County

Robert Rogers, Chair
830-481-3831


Comanche County

Tjwanah Smith, Chair
254-893-2129


Concho County

Call Texas Democratic Party, 512-478-9800


Cooke County

Ron Melugin, Chair
940-665-7495


Coryell County

Gene Whittle, Chair
254-865-8162


Cottle County

Douglas Yarbrough, Chair
806-492-3794


Crane County

Call Texas Democratic Party, 512-478-9800


Crockett County

Margaret Riquilmy, Chair
432-386-5512


Crosby County

Call Texas Democratic Party, 512-478-9800


Culberson County

Becky Brewster, Chair
432-207-0346


Dallam County

Call Texas Democratic Party, 512-478-9800


Dallas County

Carol Donovan, Chair
214-823-1400


Dawson County

April Martinez, Chair
806-200-4238


Deaf Smith County

Margaret Del Toro, Chair
806-346-2581


Delta County

Call Texas Democratic Party, 512-478-9800


Denton County

Phyllis Wolper, Chair
940-390-6950


Dewitt County

Joe Sheppard, Chair
817-925-1259


Dickens County

Call Texas Democratic Party, 512-478-9800


Dimmit County

Alfredo Padilla, Chair
830-876-9123


Donley County

Jean Taylor, Chair
806-856-5961


Duval County

Rubin Garza, Chair
361-539-4612


Eastland County

Loretta Brister, Chair
254-433-3938


Ector County

Joanna Marie Wells, Chair
432-362-6162


Edwards County

Melissa Martinez, Chair
830-834-5646


El Paso County

Illiana Noemi Holguin, Chair
915-239-3077


Ellis County

Nancy Cannaday, Chair
214-629-5322


Erath County

Suzi Robertson, Chair
832-723-3129


Falls County

Charlene Prince, Chair
254-275-0442


Fannin County

Jane Alvizo, Chair
915-204-1346


Fayette County

David Deluca, Chair
979-966-0123


Fisher County

Jerry Marshall, Chair
325-735-3114


Floyd County

Call Texas Democratic Party, 512-478-9800


Foard County

Jaime Durham, Chair
940-684-1818


Fort Bend County

Cynthia Ginyard, Chair
832-444-4073


Franklin County

Lydia Carrascosa, Chair
903-946-4114


Freestone County

Opal Oliver, Chair
214-537-4218


Frio County

Davina Trevino Rodriguez, Chair
830-317-3329


Gaines County

Ray Savage, Chair
432-758-3420


Galveston County

C. John Young, Jr., Chair
281-648-3923


Garza County

Robin Dillard, Chair
512-638-3921


Gillespie County

Cathy Collier, Chair


Glasscock County

A.M. Nunley III, Chair
432-683-5291


Goliad County

Charles Clapsaddle, Chair
361-645-8100


Gonzales County

Yolanda Messman, Chair
830-534-0829


Gray County

Call Texas Democratic Party, 512-478-9800


Grayson County

Glenn Melancon, Chair
903-870-0471


Gregg County

James Cogar, Chair
903-295-4040


Grimes County

James Harris, Chair
936-825-4846


Guadalupe County

Duane McCune, Chair
210-849-0299


Hale County

David Bye, Chair
806-296-5067


Hall County

Bob Coker, Chair
806-423-1040


Hamilton County

Candace Thompson, Chair
254-258-4834


Hansford County

Call Texas Democratic Party, 512-478-9800


Hardeman County

Eugene Johnson, Chair
940-663-6206


Hardin County

Vickie Brekel, Chair
409-679-4110


Harris County

Lillie Schechter, Chair
713-802-0085


Harrison County

Gloria Moon, Chair
903-407-2383


Hartley County

Call Texas Democratic Party, 512-478-9800


Haskell County

Lee Wilson, Chair
940-256-4122


Hays County

John Adams, Chair


Hemphill County

Call Texas Democratic Party, 512-478-9800


Henderson County

Ron Chapman, Chair
214-808-2448


Hidalgo County

Ric Godinez, Chair
956-682-5434


Hill County

Thomas Hanson, Chair
254-479-8369


Hockley County

Kristy Cook, Chair
806-891-3472


Hood County

Robert Vick, Chair
817-713-7779


Hopkins County

Tony Long, Chair
903-945-2142


Houston County

Sharon Berry, Chair
936-438-1234


Howard County

Reina Cisneros, Chair
432-263-7676


Hudspeth County

Manuel Morales, Chair
915-369-4115


Hunt County

Smith Gilley, Chair
903-455-9106


Hutchinson County

John Curnutt, Chair
806-274-3013


Irion County

Call Texas Democratic Party, 512-478-9800


Jack County

John Barry IV, Chair
940-567-2958


Jackson County

H. Donnell Cole, Chair
361-284-3656


Jasper County

Robert Webb, Chair
409-207-0462


Jeff Davis County

Norman Duble, Chair


Jefferson County

Cade Bernsen, Chair
409-212-9994


Jim Hogg County

Juan Carlos Guerra, Chair
956-286-3965


Jim Wells County

Marc Tourelles, Chair
361-701-9650


Johnson County

Linda Brown, Chair
817-269-4480


Jones County

Call Texas Democratic Party, 512-478-9800


Karnes County

Mari Mitchell, Chair
210-316-6274


Kaufman County

Sarah Whitaker, Chair
972-524-8206


Kendall County

John Weir, Chair
830-755-2387


Kenedy County

John Schulz, Chair
956-239-0977


Kent County

Tina Lytle, Chair
806-422-1104


Kerr County

Rick Ertel, Chair
830-343-7327


Kimble County

Sandra Jackson, Chair
512-618-8271


King County

Judy Jackson, Chair
806-596-4347


Kinney County

Helen G. Seargeant, Chair
830-563-7484


Kleberg County

Kyle Benson, Chair
361-522-3675


Knox County

Call Texas Democratic Party, 512-478-9800


Lamar County

Gary O'Connor, Chair
903-732-9904


Lamb County

Tomas Almanza, Chair
806-891-8553


Lampasas County

Jennifer Scribner, Chair
512-556-8717


Lasalle County

Juan Dominguez, Chair
830-879-3256


Lavaca County

Mark Hartiz, Chair
512-560-4604


Lee County

Call Texas Democratic Party, 512-478-9800


Leon County

Clara Jones, Chair
903-536-7607


Liberty County

Michael A. Mark, Chair
936-776-8637


Limestone County

Adam Collett, Chair
254-645-0483


Lipscomb County

Virginia Scott, Chair
806-862-5100


Live Oak County

Tracey A. Retzloff, Chair
361-786-2623


Llano County

Dana Rushing, Chair
561-635-5976


Loving County

Regina Wilkinson, Chair
432-385-5888


Lubbock County

Stuart Williams, Chair
806-401-2093


Lynn County

Call Texas Democratic Party, 512-478-9800


Madison County

Brady Bibbs Jr., Chair
936-348-6214


Marion County

Ricky Harrington, Chair
903-665-6810


Martin County

Danny Fryar, Chair
432-270-2677


Mason County

Lynn Reichenau, Chair
325-347-5608


Matagorda County

Paula Whitney, Chair
832-805-9434


Maverick County

Asalia Casares, Chair
830-776-0901


McCulloch County

Ricardo Muniz, Chair
325-792-6631


McLennan County

Mary Duty, Chair
254-776-6776


McMullen County

Call Texas Democratic Party, 512-478-9800


Medina County

Sandra Young, Chair
210-885-8842


Menard County

Shirley Lewis, Chair
325-396-4320


Midland County

David Rosen, Chair
432-683-2773


Milam County

Tommy Grimes, Chair
512-446-4131


Mills County

Brock Cravy, Chair
323-747-4759


Mitchell County

Vickie Harmon, Chair
325-436-8862


Montague County

Tony Desmuke, Chair


Montgomery County

Marc Meyer, Chair
936-242-3367


Moore County

Call Texas Democratic Party, 512-478-9800


Morris County

Maudie Peters, Chair
903-645-4676


Motley County

Call Texas Democratic Party, 512-478-9800


Nacogdoches County

Mike Strong, Chair
936-205-6494


Navarro County

Linda Mertz, Chair
903-229-0095


Newton County

Gloria Jones, Chair
409-382-0602


Nolan County

Mark Hampton, Chair
325-236-6171


Nueces County

Jennifer Ellis, Chair
361-229-1833


Ochiltree County

Call Texas Democratic Party, 512-478-9800


Oldham County

Call Texas Democratic Party, 512-478-9800


Orange County

Deborah Mitchell, Chair
409-882-9620


Palo Pinto County

Howard Haralson, Chair
817-475-2012


Panola County

Rick McPherson, Chair
903-692-2438


Parker County

Kay Parr, Chair
817-262-3067


Parmer County

Call Texas Democratic Party, 512-478-9800


Pecos County

Albert Valadez, Chair
432-336-2819


Polk County

Don Glenn, Chair
936-328-6045


Potter County

Gentry Powell, Chair
806-381-2012


Presidio County

Maisie Crow, Chair
410-402-4966


Rains County

Elgie Clayton, Chair
903-473-2677


Randall County

Mariah Strong-Woods, Chair
806-468-3734


Reagan County

Glenda Adams, Chair
432-693-2201


Real County

Rachel Goodman Yates, Chair
830-232-4343


Red River County

Bruce Williams, Chair
903-341-1320


Reeves County

Lupe Davis, Chair
432-448-6173


Refugio County

Bernice Macias, Chair
361-876-4106


Roberts County

Call Texas Democratic Party, 512-478-9800


Robertson County

Barbie Butler-Johnson, Chair
979-595-3987


Rockwall County

Judith Matherne, Chair
214-771-6166


Runnels County

Lisa Yates, Chair
325-977-1369


Rusk County

Regina Adams, Chair
903-836-2276


Sabine County

Kenneth Franks, Chair
936-275-6432


San Augustine County

Robert Fitzpatrick, Chair
936-288-0990


San Jacinto County

Sunny Gabarino, Chair
936-442-1218


San Patricio County

Jim Babson, Chair
512-745-6285


San Saba County

Call Texas Democratic Party, 512-478-9800


Schleicher County

Phyllis Sauer, Chair
325-853-2111


Scurry County

Call Texas Democratic Party, 512-478-9800


Shackelford County

Call Texas Democratic Party, 512-478-9800


Shelby County

Benny Russell, Chair
936-598-2259


Sherman County

Mildred Hacker, Chair
806-366-5310


Smith County

Michael Tolbert, Chair
903-372-7373


Somervell County

Lori Whitworth, Chair
817-994-6671


Starr County

Judith Solis, Chair
956-844-9912


Stephens County

Tom Thompson, Chair
254-559-9713


Sterling County

Call Texas Democratic Party, 512-478-9800


Stonewall County

Lisa Meador, Chair
940-989-2707


Sutton County

Call Texas Democratic Party, 512-478-9800


Swisher County

Call Texas Democratic Party, 512-478-9800


Tarrant County

Deborah Peoples, Chair
817-335-8683


Taylor County

Edward Conley, Chair
325-698-4708


Terrell County

Lea Hawn, Chair
432-425-6866


Terry County

Geronimo M. Gonzales, Chair
806-831-5260


Throckmorton County

Call Texas Democratic Party, 512-478-9800


Titus County

Claretna Vaxter, Chair
281-239-1800


Tom Green County

David W. Currie, Chair
325-374-2099


Travis County

Vincent Harding, Chair
512-477-7500


Trinity County

Call Texas Democratic Party, 512-478-9800


Tyler County

Robert Wood, Chair
409-283-8554


Upshur County

Dan Miles, Jr., Chair
903-968-2545


Upton County

Kathy Campbell, Chair
432-638-9538


Uvalde County

Rogelio Munoz, Chair
830-278-1150


Val Verde County

Lupita De La Paz, Chair


Van Zandt County

Julie Haldeman, Chair
214-673-5914


Victoria County

Pat Tally, Chair
361-571-4888


Walker County

Teresa Presley, Chair
936-295-2457


Waller County

Rosa Harris, Chair
979-574-3562


Ward County

Judith Snelson, Chair
432-940-3995


Washington County

George Dillingham, Chair
979-830-1974


Webb County

Alberto Torres, Jr., Chair
956-774-5845


Wharton County

Joey Cardenas, Chair
979-332-0324


Wheeler County

Dwight Tipps, Chair
806-375-2208


Wichita County

John Richie, Chair
940-704-5254


Wilbarger County

Dawn Latour, Chair
940-674-5466


Willacy County

Ernesto Cavazos, Chair
956-966-0076


Williamson County

John Bucy, Chair


Wilson County

Stacey Tisdale, Chair


Winkler County

Call Texas Democratic Party, 512-478-9800


Wise County

Janet Akers-Amos, Chair
940-399-7352


Wood County

Judy Traylor, Chair
903-312-3315


Yoakum County

Leona Ryder, Chair
806-543-7756


Young County

Fran Edens, Chair
940-549-7024


Zapata County

Call Texas Democratic Party, 512-478-9800


Zavala County

Rudy Palomo, Chair
830-448-9210


Let's elect more Texas Democrats

Say you’re in

Volunteer Register to Vote Support our Party